2019 3 Las Vegas Practice 1 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedBest Lap ## of Laps
13Austin DillonDow SILASTIC Silicone Elastomers Chevrolet29.951180.294811
28Daniel Hemric #Caterpillar Chevrolet29.987180.078511
311Denny HamlinFedEx Office Toyota29.995180.03059
49Chase ElliottHooters Chevrolet30.030179.82088
524William ByronHertz Chevrolet30.047179.7181010
610Aric AlmirolaSmithfield Ford30.088179.47488
718Kyle BuschM&M’s Chocolate Bar Toyota30.104179.37858
843Bubba WallaceTransportation Impact Chevrolet30.155179.0751212
914Clint BowyerOne Cure Ford30.163179.027610
1037Chris BuescherNatural Light Naturdays Chevrolet30.163179.0271111
1195Matt DiBenedettoDumont JETS Toyota30.165179.01577
1217Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fastenal Ford30.219178.6961010
1347Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet30.222178.678811
1420Erik JonesSport Clips Toyota30.224178.66657
154Kevin HarvickJimmy John’s Ford30.226178.65426
1619Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops Toyota30.231178.62558
1712Ryan BlaneyMenards/Pennzoil Ford30.235178.60188
1848Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet30.249178.51858
1988Alex BowmanAxalta Chevrolet30.287178.29477
2013Ty DillonGEICO Chevrolet30.290178.277811
2141Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Ford30.296178.24128
222Brad KeselowskiDiscount Tire Ford30.304178.1941111
231Kurt BuschStar Nursery Chevrolet30.313178.14199
2434Michael McDowellLove’s Travel Stops Ford30.324178.07799
2521Paul MenardMotorcraft/Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford30.331178.036510
2642Kyle LarsonCredit One Bank Chevrolet30.331178.036710
2722Joey LoganoPennzoil Ford30.387177.708211
286Ryan NewmanWyndham Rewards Ford30.402177.62077
2996Parker Kligerman(i)Gaunt Brothers Racing Toyota30.451177.334811
3032Corey LaJoiePROSPR Ford30.537176.83588
3138David RaganCitgard Heavy Duty Engine Oil Ford30.631176.29258
3236Matt Tifft #Surface Sunscreen/Tunity Ford30.747175.62757
3300Landon CassillManscaped Chevrolet30.770175.49688
3415Ross Chastain(i)Rim Riderz Chevrolet31.132173.45522
3551Cody Ware #Jacob Companies Chevrolet31.320172.414810
3652BJ McLeod(i)Mtel-One Ford31.463171.63022
3777Reed SorensonChevrolet31.757170.04144
3866Joey Gase(i)Eternal Fans Toyota32.318167.090715