2019 8 Bristol Practice 1 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## of Laps
112Ryan BlaneyPPG Ford14.804129.614213
222Joey LoganoAutotrader Ford14.888128.882617
320Erik JonesCRAFTSMAN Racing for a Miracle Toyota14.890128.865620
442Kyle LarsonCredit One Bank Chevrolet14.905128.7351316
511Denny HamlinFedEx Freight Toyota14.908128.709315
62Brad KeselowskiDiscount Tire Ford14.926128.5541213
724William ByronAxalta Chevrolet14.929128.528618
89Chase ElliottNAPA Auto Parts Chevrolet14.929128.5281626
941Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Ford14.969128.1851315
1014Clint BowyerHaas Automation Ford14.974128.142413
1110Aric AlmirolaSHAZAM!/Smithfield Ford14.978128.108911
121Kurt BuschMonster Energy Chevrolet14.980128.0911314
136Ryan NewmanWyndham Rewards Ford14.989128.0141618
1418Kyle BuschSkittles Toyota15.005127.8771117
154Kevin HarvickHunt Brothers Pizza Ford15.016127.7842733
1617Ricky Stenhouse Jr.SunnyD Ford15.021127.7411113
1788Alex BowmanNationwide Chevrolet15.039127.5881622
1834Michael McDowellLove’s Travel Stops Ford15.044127.5462122
1938David RaganMDS Transport Ford15.047127.5201820
2048Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet15.070127.3261416
2119Martin Truex Jr.Auto Owners Insurance Toyota15.073127.3002324
2221Paul MenardMenards/Sylvania Ford15.106127.022321
2337Chris BuescherBush’s Beans Chevrolet15.122126.8882324
2495Matt DiBenedettoLFR Pro League Toyota15.125126.8632224
2536Matt Tifft #Surface Sunscreen/Tunity Ford15.159126.5783339
263Austin DillonSymbicort Chevrolet15.169126.4951920
278Daniel Hemric #Caterpillar/Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet15.189126.328918
2843Bubba WallaceBlue-Emu Chevrolet15.257125.7651622
2932Corey LaJoieDUDE Wipes Ford15.317125.2731024
3000Landon CassillStarCom Fiber Chevrolet15.371124.8321314
3147Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet15.413124.4922326
3213Ty DillonGEICO Chevrolet15.432124.3391725
3351Gray Gaulding(i)Jacob Companies Ford15.697122.2401214
3452Bayley Currey #Belmont Classic Cars Chevrolet15.726122.0141012
3515Ross Chastain(i)Rim Riderz Chevrolet15.976120.10545
3666Timmy Hill(i)Toyota16.382117.1291217
3777Quin HouffFALCI Adaptve Motorsports Chevrolet17.068112.4211314