2019 12 Kansas Practice 1 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## of Laps
110Aric AlmirolaSmithfield Ford30.311178.1532323
214Clint BowyerRush Truck Centers/Haas Automation Ford30.443177.3813030
318Kyle BuschM&M’s Red Nose Day Toyota30.481177.1601626
42Brad KeselowskiWurth Ford30.509176.9972838
524William ByronUniFirst Chevrolet30.519176.9394141
648Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet30.520176.9332534
73Austin DillonAmerican Ethanol Chevrolet30.533176.8584545
842Kyle LarsonCredit One Bank Chevrolet30.564176.6783041
94Kevin HarvickBusch Beer Ford30.566176.6672737
1088Alex BowmanAxalta Chevrolet30.577176.6032222
1112Ryan BlaneyBodyArmor Ford30.617176.3731230
1222Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil Ford30.633176.280738
138Daniel Hemric #Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Chevrolet30.643176.2231653
1420Erik JonesDeWalt Toyota30.660176.125529
1541Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Demo Day Ford30.665176.0973535
169Chase ElliottNAPA Auto Parts Chevrolet30.668176.0794450
1711Denny HamlinFedEx Freight Toyota30.700175.8962029
1817Ricky Stenhouse Jr.SunnyD Ford30.706175.8612935
1921Paul MenardMenards/Dutch Boy Ford30.714175.8161632
2095Matt DiBenedettoDigital Momentum/Hubspot Toyota30.733175.7072129
2137Chris BuescherKroger Your Personal Pit Stop Chevrolet30.736175.6904050
221Kurt BuschGlobal Poker Chevrolet30.757175.5703136
2331Tyler Reddick(i)TAME the BEAST Chevrolet30.801175.3192538
2447Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet30.831175.148220
256Ryan NewmanPerformance Plus Motor Oil Ford30.861174.978827
2600Landon Cassill(i)StarCom Fiber Chevrolet30.863174.9671224
2719Martin Truex Jr.Auto Owners Insurance Toyota30.872174.916610
2843Bubba WallaceWorld Wide Technology Chevrolet30.873174.9101238
2932Corey LaJoieSchluter Systems Ford30.897174.7741131
3013Ty DillonGEICO Chevrolet30.956174.441824
3136Matt Tifft #Out West Express Ford30.979174.3121215
3234Michael McDowellDockside Logistics Ford30.979174.3122231
3338David RaganMystik Lubricants Ford30.994174.2271219
3415Ross Chastain(i)Low T Center Chevrolet31.150173.3551427
3552Bayley Currey(i)Belmont Classic Cars Ford31.223172.94977
3651Cody Ware(i)JACOB Companies Chevrolet31.707170.30944
3727Reed SorensonHarrah’s Chevrolet31.792169.8541014
3877Quin HouffOilFire Rye Whiskey Chevrolet31.911169.2212425
3966Timmy Hill(i)MBM Motorsports Toyota32.784164.7141014
4046Joey Gase(i)MBM Motorsports Toyota33.015163.56277