2019 14 Pocono Practice 2 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## of Laps
11Kurt BuschMonster Energy Chevrolet52.110172.7121718
22Brad KeselowskiWabash National Ford52.387171.798130
342Kyle LarsonCredit One Bank Chevrolet52.444171.6122425
417Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fastenal Ford52.626171.0182021
518Kyle BuschM&M’s Hazelnut Toyota52.678170.849734
614Clint BowyerHaas Automation Ford52.699170.781127
74Kevin HarvickBusch Light Father’s Day Ford52.721170.7103237
820Erik JonesDeWalt Toyota52.728170.6872129
924William ByronHendrick Autoguard Chevrolet52.743170.6391033
1019Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops Toyota52.754170.603825
1111Denny HamlinFedEx Office Toyota52.772170.545926
129Chase ElliottNAPA Auto Parts Chevrolet52.830170.3582033
1322Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil Ford52.895170.148243
1412Ryan BlaneyMenards/Libman Ford52.905170.1162434
1521Paul MenardMotorcraft/Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford52.952169.965729
1610Aric AlmirolaValley Technical Academy Ford52.996169.8241624
1741Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Demo Days Ford53.006169.7922037
1848Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet53.017169.757922
193Austin DillonDow Chevrolet53.052169.6451822
2047Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet53.081169.5522021
2188Alex BowmanAxalta Chevrolet53.113169.450529
226Ryan NewmanWyndham Rewards Ford53.155169.3161723
238Daniel Hemric #Kalahari Resorts and Conventions Chevrolet53.167169.2781521
2438David RaganExploriaResorts.com Ford53.174169.2561718
2537Chris BuescherKroger Thrill of the Grill Chevrolet53.478168.294821
2643Bubba WallaceVictory Junction Chevrolet53.528168.1361526
2713Ty DillonGEICO Chevrolet53.614167.8672127
2832Corey LaJoieVisoneRV Ford53.856167.1121719
2936Matt Tifft #Surface Sunscreen Ford53.900166.9761022
3051Bayley Currey(i)Jacob Companies P-40 Warhawk Ford53.986166.7101112
3134Michael McDowellDockside Logistics Ford54.056166.4941925
3200Landon Cassill(i)Madison Group Chevrolet54.915163.8901118
3352J.J. YeleySteakhouse Elite Chevrolet55.109163.3131016