2019 15 Michigan Practice 2 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## of Laps
14Kevin HarvickBusch Light Ford38.143188.763736
218Kyle BuschM&M’s Hazelnut Toyota38.150188.729445
314Clint BowyerHaas Automation/ITsavvy Ford38.201188.477237
441Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Demo Day Ford38.266188.157249
510Aric AlmirolaSmithfield/Meijer Ford38.313187.926651
61Kurt BuschMonster Energy Chevrolet38.327187.8571033
720Erik JonesCraftsman/Sport Clips Toyota38.336187.8131132
848Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet38.374187.6273038
919Martin Truex Jr.Auto-Owners Insurance Toyota38.402187.490431
1088Alex BowmanNationwide Chevrolet38.411187.4463346
1112Ryan BlaneyMenards/Wrangler Riggs Ford38.430187.354927
1222Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil Ford38.436187.3241248
139Chase ElliottNAPA Auto Parts Chevrolet38.448187.2661740
1442Kyle LarsonCredit One Bank Chevrolet38.457187.2222435
152Brad KeselowskiMiller Lite Ford38.485187.0863048
1624William ByronHendrick Autoguard Chevrolet38.508186.9741928
1711Denny HamlinFedEx Freight Toyota38.527186.8821844
1817Ricky Stenhouse Jr.NOS Energy Ford38.571186.669925
1921Paul MenardMenards/NIBCO Ford38.623186.4172232
2095Matt DiBenedettoToyota Express Maintenance Toyota38.637186.350632
218Daniel Hemric #Chevrolet Accessories Chevrolet38.639186.3403135
223Austin DillonDow Salutes Veterans Chevrolet38.669186.1962931
236Ryan NewmanCoca-Cola Ford38.692186.085635
2437Chris BuescherKroger Thrill of the Grill Chevrolet38.697186.0611231
2547Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet38.782185.6532532
2634Michael McDowellMelling Engine Parts Ford38.829185.4282829
2713Ty DillonTwisted Tea Chevrolet38.852185.3192939
2832Corey LaJoieHarvest Investments Ford38.869185.2381822
2938David RaganCitgard Heavy Duty Engine Oil Ford38.966184.7761926
3036Matt Tifft #Surface Sunscreen Ford38.988184.6721934
3143Bubba WallaceVictory Junction Chevrolet39.062184.322415
3200Landon Cassill(i)Superior Essex Chevrolet39.219183.584110
3351Kyle Weatherman(i)Jacob Companies Ford39.539182.099711
3452Josh Bilicki(i)Chevrolet40.151179.32333