2019 23 Michigan Practice 2 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest TimeLap ## of Laps
14Kevin HarvickMobil 1 Ford37.795190.501838
218Kyle BuschInterstate Batteries Toyota37.891190.0191836
324William ByronLiberty University Chevrolet37.895189.999729
420Erik JonesDeWalt Toyota37.918189.8832741
522Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil Ford37.922189.863434
614Clint BowyerOne Cure Ford37.930189.823724
748Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet37.980189.5731930
81Kurt BuschMonster Energy Chevrolet38.018189.3843436
921Paul MenardMasterTechs/QuickLaneTire&AutoCenter Ford38.028189.334626
1011Denny HamlinFedEx Office Toyota38.048189.2352644
1141Daniel SuarezARRIS Ford38.059189.1801843
1219Martin Truex JrAuto-Owners Insurance/MTJ 500th Start Toyota38.071189.1201223
1337Chris BuescherKroger Fast Start Chevrolet38.081189.0713234
143Austin DillonChevrolet Accessories Chevrolet38.087189.041732
1547Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet38.090189.0262632
1642Kyle LarsonMcDonald’s Chevrolet38.091189.0211944
1788Alex BowmanAxalta Chevrolet38.108188.9371435
182Brad KeselowskiDiscount Tire Ford38.127188.8432451
1913Ty DillonK&L Ready Mix Chevrolet38.168188.6403044
2012Ryan BlaneyMenards/Moen Ford38.188188.541530
216Ryan NewmanWyndham Rewards Ford38.205188.457821
229Chase ElliottNAPA AUTO PARTS Chevrolet38.208188.4421833
238Daniel Hemric #Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Chevrolet38.208188.4422737
2410Aric Almirola3D Systems Ford38.215188.408636
2543Bubba WallaceVictory Junction Chevrolet38.235188.309738
2636Matt Tifft #Meijer Ford38.288188.0481224
2795Matt DiBenedettoToyota Express Maintenance Toyota38.338187.8033843
2838David RaganMDS Transport Ford38.340187.7931934
2934Michael McDowellLong John Silver’s Ford38.342187.784428
3017Ricky Stenhouse JrFastenal Ford38.344187.7741423
3115Ross Chastain(i)Chevrolet38.494187.04235
3232Corey LaJoieSchuler Systems Ford38.726185.9221731
3300Landon Cassill(i)StarCom Fiber/Creek Enterprise Inc Chevrolet38.765185.7352133
3452Austin TheriaultBANGOR BANK Ford39.256183.411819
3527Quin HouffChevrolet39.602181.809712
3677Reed SorensonVictoryLaneQuickOil Change/Kendall Chevrolet39.781180.99178
3751Cody Ware(i)JACOB COMPANIES Ford40.154179.310211
3853Spencer Boyd(i)CHELLE CORPORATION Ford40.423178.1161415