2019 28 Richmond Practice 1 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## Of Laps
137Chris BuescherFast Lane to Flavor Chevrolet22.287121.147542
222Joey Logano (P)Shell Pennzoil Ford22.321120.962541
324William Byron (P)Liberty University Chevrolet22.346120.827646
418Kyle Busch (P)M&M’s Hazelnut Toyota22.372120.687543
542Kyle Larson (P)Credit One Bank Chevrolet22.409120.487933
611Denny Hamlin (P)FedEx Office Toyota22.477120.123949
720Erik Jones (P)Craftsman Toyota22.479120.112549
812Ryan Blaney (P)Menards/Richmond Ford22.481120.101448
99Chase Elliott (P)NAPA Chevrolet22.510119.9471060
106Ryan Newman (P)Roush Performance Ford22.516119.9154141
1121Paul MenardMotorcraft/Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford22.519119.899839
1241Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Ford22.550119.734957
1319Martin Truex Jr. (P)Bass Pro Shops Toyota22.552119.7232150
1417Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fastenal Ford22.556119.7021554
158Daniel Hemric #Caterpillar Chevrolet22.558119.691544
1648Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet22.578119.585534
174Kevin Harvick (P)Mobil 1 Ford22.593119.5061760
1810Aric Almirola (P)Smithfield Ford22.599119.474657
1947Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet22.605119.443639
2014Clint Bowyer (P)CSU/One Cure Ford22.607119.4324545
211Kurt Busch (P)Monster Energy Chevrolet22.607119.4323636
2288Alex Bowman (P)Nationwide Chevrolet22.633119.2954747
232Brad Keselowski (P)Discount Tire Ford22.640119.2581150
243Austin DillonOkuma Chevrolet22.651119.200466
2513Ty DillonGEICO Chevrolet22.652119.195739
2695Matt DiBenedettoToyota Express Maintenance Toyota22.657119.168350
2743Bubba WallaceVictory Junction Chevrolet22.809118.3741038
2832Corey LaJoieCorvetteParts.net Ford22.827118.2811039
2934Michael McDowellLong John Silver’s Ford22.875118.0331145
3038David RaganMDS Trucking Ford22.891117.950637
3136Matt Tifft #Surface Sunscreen Ford22.963117.5801027
3215Ross Chastain(i)Chevrolet23.050117.1371234
3300Landon Cassill(i)University of Richmond Chevrolet23.156116.6001025
3477Reed SorensonGo Parts Chevrolet23.442115.178715
3552J.J. Yeley(i)Byrna Ford23.502114.884921
3627Quin HouffChevrolet23.536114.718720
3753Spencer Boyd(i)AQRE.app Chevrolet23.724113.809614
3851Austin TheriaultJacob Companies Chevrolet24.172111.69956