2019 34 Texas Practice 2 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## of Laps
110Aric AlmirolaSmithfield Ford28.638188.5613150
211Denny HamlinFedEx Office Toyota28.670188.3501336
314Clint BowyerMobil 1/Rush Truck Centers Ford28.684188.258648
44Kevin HarvickBusch Beer/Ducks Unlimited Ford28.738187.9053151
51Kurt BuschMonster Energy Chevrolet28.760187.7612646
617Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fastenal Ford28.769187.7023636
724William ByronAxalta Chevrolet28.775187.6632436
812Ryan BlaneyWabash National Ford28.777187.6501532
920Erik JonesSport Clips Toyota28.792187.5523535
1019Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops Toyota28.808187.4483741
1118Kyle BuschM&M’s Toyota28.813187.4152839
1234Michael McDowellLove’s Travel Stops Ford28.828187.3183030
138Daniel Hemric #Cat Dozers Chevrolet28.837187.2594454
142Brad KeselowskiWurth Ford28.856187.136327
159Chase ElliottNAPA Auto Parts Chevrolet28.871187.0392342
1642Kyle LarsonMcDonald’s Chevrolet28.879186.9875162
1795Matt DiBenedettoProcore Toyota28.880186.9812638
1847Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet28.886186.9422828
1921Paul MenardMenards/Jack Links Ford28.888186.9293235
2048Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet28.903186.832741
2122Joey LoganoAAA Insurance Ford28.919186.728540
2241Daniel SuarezWalmart Family Mobile Ford28.919186.728652
2337Chris BuescherSlim Jim Chevrolet28.932186.6452634
243Austin DillonRigUp Chevrolet28.938186.6062839
256Ryan NewmanRoush Performance Ford28.946186.5542033
2688Alex BowmanValvoline Chevrolet29.036185.976653
2743Bubba WallaceCovert Auto Group Chevrolet29.036185.9761628
2813Ty DillonGEICO Military Chevrolet29.089185.6372324
2938David RaganMystik Lubricants Ford29.194184.9702234
3096Parker Kligerman(i)TRD 40th Anniversary Toyota29.201184.9251220
3132Corey LaJoieSchluter Systems Ford29.221184.7991733
3236John Hunter Nemechek(i)Speedy Cash Ford29.410183.6112240
3353J.J. Yeley(i)Factor One Source Pharmacy Ford29.446183.3871014
3451Josh Bilicki(i)Jacob Companies Chevrolet29.970180.18033
3566Timmy Hill(i)TEX TALK Toyota31.567171.06522