2019 35 Phoenix Practice 1 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## of Laps
118Kyle BuschM&M’s Toyota26.170137.5622526
211Denny HamlinFedEx Ground Toyota26.186137.4782728
395Matt DiBenedettoDumont Jets Toyota26.245137.1693334
422Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil Ford26.263137.0752828
542Kyle LarsonClover Chevrolet26.268137.0493233
612Ryan BlaneyDEX Imaging Ford26.475135.977827
714Clint BowyerOne Cure Ford26.506135.8182525
82Brad KeselowskiMiller Lite Ford26.564135.5222526
94Kevin HarvickMobil 1 Ford26.583135.425833
1021Paul MenardMenards/Maytag Ford26.601135.3333030
1141Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Ford26.610135.2873232
1234Michael McDowellLove’s Travel Stops Ford26.656135.0541920
1319Martin Truex Jr.Bass Pro Shops Toyota26.661135.0291634
1420Erik JonesInterstate Batteries Toyota26.673134.9682335
1538David RaganMannington Commercial Ford26.679134.9382929
1610Aric AlmirolaEckrich Ford26.686134.902431
1737Chris BuescherMaxwell House Chevrolet26.742134.620327
189Chase ElliottNAPA Autocare Center Chevrolet26.742134.6202935
1917Ricky Stenhouse Jr.NOS Energy Ford26.758134.539819
201Kurt BuschMonster Energy Chevrolet26.777134.4441335
2188Alex BowmanAxalta Chevrolet26.791134.3731128
223Austin DillonAmerican Ethanol Chevrolet26.843134.1131226
2343Bubba WallaceUnited States Air Force Chevrolet26.846134.0981132
2424William ByronHertz Chevrolet26.918133.7402530
258Daniel Hemric #Cat Large Dozers Chevrolet26.948133.5911323
2648Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet26.958133.5411322
2747Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet26.978133.4421233
2813Ty DillonGEICO Military Chevrolet26.994133.363825
296Ryan NewmanMazola Ford27.011133.279820
3036John Hunter Nemechek(i)Yanmar/Martin Generators Ford27.240132.1591131
3132Corey LaJoieBluegreen Vacations Ford27.398131.396916
3215Ross Chastain(i)Chevrolet27.626130.312526
3353J.J. Yeley(i)Factor One Source Pharmacy Ford27.694129.992810
3400Landon Cassill(i)StarCom Fiber Chevrolet27.730129.823230
3551Garrett Smithley(i)Jacob Companies Chevrolet27.756129.702515
3627Joe Nemechek(i)VIPRacingExperience.com Chevrolet28.106128.0871118
3777Reed SorensonSpire Motorsports Chevrolet28.270127.343619
3852Bayley Currey(i)Pit Boss Grills Chevrolet28.326127.09234
3966Joey Gase(i)Fan Memories at WGI Toyota28.868124.7061313