2019 36 Homestead Practice 1 Results

PosCar #DriverTeamBest TimeBest SpeedLap ## of Laps
118Kyle BuschM&M’s Toyota31.959168.966144
219Martin Truex JrBass Pro Shops Toyota32.055168.460147
311Denny HamlinFedEx Express Toyota32.090168.277146
42Brad KeselowskiDiscount Tire Ford32.163167.895158
522Joey LoganoShell Pennzoil Ford32.172167.848150
612Ryan BlaneyMenards/Richmond Ford32.276167.307252
79Chase ElliottNAPA Auto Parts Chevrolet32.314167.110146
842Kyle LarsonCredit One Bank Chevrolet32.352166.914153
94Kevin HarvickBusch Light Ford32.373166.806147
1020Erik JonesDeWalt Toyota32.383166.754147
1195Matt DiBenedettoToyota Express Maintenance Toyota32.436166.482148
1221Paul MenardMotorcraft/Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford32.438166.471251
1341Daniel SuarezHaas Automation Ford32.443166.446253
1488Alex BowmanNationwide Chevrolet32.482166.246132
1514Clint BowyerRush Truck Centers/HaasCNC Ford32.487166.220152
168Daniel Hemric #myblu Chevrolet32.510166.103144
1737Chris BuescherHoney Nut Cheerios Chevrolet32.538165.960239
1810Aric AlmirolaSmithfield Ford32.563165.832149
193Austin DillonSymbicort Chevrolet32.624165.522146
2047Ryan Preece #Kroger Chevrolet32.757164.850142
2148Jimmie JohnsonAlly Chevrolet32.782164.725148
221Kurt BuschMonster Energy Chevrolet32.879164.2393644
236Ryan NewmanWyndham Rewards Ford32.900164.134129
2417Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Fastenal Ford32.902164.124143
2513Ty DillonGEICO Chevrolet32.944163.915245
2634Michael McDowellLove’s Travel Stops Ford32.951163.880138
2743Bubba WallaceVictory Junction Chevrolet32.985163.711145
2824William ByronAxalta Flames of Independence Chevrolet33.013163.5722448
2938David RaganThank You David Ford33.061163.334240
3032Corey LaJoieCorvetteParts.net/Skooza.com Ford33.199162.656236
3136John Hunter Nemechek(i)Speedy Cash Ford33.370161.822142
3296Drew HerringTRD 40th Anniversary Toyota33.617160.6331523
3327Ross Chastain(i)Xchange of America Chevrolet33.727160.1092529
3400Landon Cassill(i)International Marine Chevrolet34.009158.781325
3551J.J. Yeley(i)Jacob Companies Ford34.123158.251222
3615Joe Nemechek(i)RoyalTeakCollection.com Chevrolet34.558156.259317
3753BJ McLeod(i)AQRE.app Chevrolet34.628155.94377
3877Reed SorensonRousseau Chevrolet34.771155.30234
3952Josh Bilicki(i)Travis Mills Foundation Ford35.331152.840215
4066Timmy Hill(i)GENEREX Generators Toyota35.377152.642310