BAM Racing

BAM Racing was a NASCAR racing team based in Charlotte, North Carolina, owned by Beth Ann and Tony Morgenthau. The team began racing in the ARCA RE/MAX Series in 2000 before moving to NASCAR in 2001. They sat out 2009 due to the recession. They have not raced since.

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Ken Schrader1080006202971928401429.7026.9871
Kevin Lepage1300004356311132.3833.8550
John Andretti1000006285802128.1035.7040
Mike Bliss1000005267200027.0030.60130
Shawna Robinson700004121000033.0037.1410
Brent Sherman600001164510037.6733.6720
Derrike Cope500002115500037.6037.4000
Chad Chaffin20000055600034.5033.5000
Stacy Compton20000127410042.0032.0000
Stuart Kirby1000014400042.0037.0000
Klaus Graf10000011010038.0017.0040
Mike Wallace10000039500043.0035.0000
Ron Hornaday Jr10000135000043.0036.0020
Larry Foyt40
Jimmy Spencer10
David Gilliland10
Chris Cook20
Rich Bickle10
Andy Hillenburg40
Team Total1670006454455132431636.0032.76511