Germain Racing

Germain Racing is an American professional stock car racing team that currently competes in the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series. It is owned by Bob Germain, whose family owns many car dealerships across the United States as Germain Motor Company. The team currently fields the No. 13 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 full-time for Ty Dillon. The team previously fielded the No. 03, No. 9, No. 30, No. 62 and No. 77 Toyota Tundras in the Camping World Truck Series and the No. 7 and No. 15 Toyota Camry in the NASCAR Xfinity Series. Previously, the team had been affiliated with Arnold Motorsports, a former Monster Energy Nascar Cup Series team, until the 2005 season as Germain-Arnold Racing.

After fielding Toyotas for most of its history, the team fielded Ford Fusions in 2012 and 2013. Then in 2014, the team switched to Chevrolet, ending a two-year partnership with Ford, and formed a technical alliance with Richard Childress Racing.

Germain Racing Current Stats

PlayerStartPoleWinTop-5Top-10DNFLaps CompLead Lap FinLaps LedRaces LedDNQWD
usaTy Dillon36000149871113100
Germain Racing News

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Casey Mears2270015346121871762926.4025.3920
Ty Dillon7200017200813143626.7122.4300
Max Papis33000113590340032.8234.12130
Mike Skinner1500001535900037.6041.5380
Landon Cassill30000313600035.0041.0000
Todd Bodine1000015000041.0040.0020
Dave Blaney100001200039.0043.0000
Team Total352001774877491061193534.0735.35250