Gillett Evernham Motorsports

The team was founded as Evernham Motorsports in 2000 by former crew chief Ray Evernham, entering full-time competition as a two-car operation in 2001 and fielding additional full-time entries in alliances with Ultra Motorsports and the Valvoline corporation. The organization was renamed Gillett Evernham Motorsports in 2007 after former Montreal Canadiens and Liverpool F.C. owner George Gillett bought a controlling interest from founder Evernham, and became Richard Petty Motorsports after merging with Petty Enterprises in 2009.

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Kasey Kahne1801693563324921510524265814.3018.8500
Jeremy Mayfield1653215381946502827393217.6920.4600
Bill Elliott12164203512332666910853614.1018.7500
Elliott Sadler8600212924034301431817.6324.6900
Scott Riggs62201971776732132519.3523.5570
Casey Atwood4110147111299137420.4925.1511
Patrick Carpentier27100056933818425.7829.8550
AJ Allmendinger500000173930034.0016.4000
Terry Labonte10000019900025.0032.0000
Mike Wallace10000032600040.0031.0000
Hank Parker Jr10000038900025.0033.0000
Boris Said10000029200043.0040.0000
Shane Hmiel01
Dick Trickle10
Team Total69129157416191191791338468015724.6926.14142