Leavine Family Racing

Leavine Family Racing (formerly Circle Sport – Leavine Family Racing and originally Leavine Fenton Racing) is an American professional stock car racing team that as of 2018 competes in the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series. Owned by Sharon and Bob Leavine, the team is headquartered in Tyler, Texas, but operates its racing team from a shop in Concord, North Carolina. In 2016, longtime NASCAR team owner Joe Falk became part of the ownership group, merging his Circle Sport operation with LFR, however as the 2016 season came to an end, Falk left the team securing his charter, and causing LFR to purchase a charter from Tommy Baldwin Racing.

Leavine Family Racing currently has a technical alliance with Joe Gibbs Racing, with Matt DiBenedetto driving the No. 95 Toyota Camry. The team previously fielded Fords with a technical alliance with Team Penske from 2011 to 2015, and Chevrolets with a technical alliance with Richard Childress Racing from 2016 to 2018.

Leavine Family Racing Current Stats

Leavine Family Racing News

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Michael McDowell102001410290742911426.9125.8370
Scott Speed27000121281143232.4135.9320
Kasey Kahne25001136584730426.0022.8400
Regan Smith11000103162410128.4523.0000
Ty Dillon700001180434226.4325.7100
Reed Sorenson60000697700036.6740.6700
David Starr400002122502136.2532.540
Scott Riggs1000019200040.0043.0000
Blake Koch10000121600043.0038.0000
Team Total1840027454594547601432.9031.94130