Roush Fenway Racing

Roush Fenway Racing, originally Roush Racing, is an American professional stock car racing team that currently competes in the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series. Once one of NASCAR’s largest premier racing teams, Roush runs teams in the Monster Energy Cup Series and formerly in the NASCAR Xfinity Series, Camping World Truck Series and ARCA Racing Series. In the NASCAR Cup Series, the team fields the No. 6 Ford Mustang full time for Ryan Newman, and the No. 17 Mustang full-time for Ricky Stenhouse Jr.

Since its inception, Roush has competed exclusively in Ford brand automobiles. Currently, the Ford Mustang GT competes in the NASCAR Cup and Xfinity Series, and the Ford F-150 (later branded as the F-Series) was used for the Camping World Truck Series. The team also operates Roush-Yates Engines, which provides engines for most Ford teams in NASCAR and ARCA competition.

Roush Fenway Racing Current Stats

PlayerStartPoleWinTop-5Top-10DNFLaps CompLead Lap FinLaps LedRaces LedDNQWD
usaRicky Stenhouse Jr360035510076171331100
Roush Fenway Racing News

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Mark Martin6173935230361761814344021128330211.3912.6500
Greg Biffle50413199217541143896340583217016.0616.3940
Matt Kenseth48682412622943139301348714822219.3614.5210
Carl Edwards373132310818723107186296484214215.3213.4800
Jeff Burton293217871422682724189470511021.0214.4710
Ricky Stenhouse Jr21922143123606771202332518.6920.3610
Kurt Busch1843144379255094910634778218.0417.3810
David Ragan1822112301851484103962722.3821.1301
Ted Musgrave1455016401542771512291920.7417.2300
Jamie McMurray1441211321640377764242522.2021.8100
Trevor Bayne1290041316361395742522.7422.0810
Chad Little9300113142572430791628.9921.6610
Kevin Lepage791027132201220581125.7524.320
Johnny Benson Jr6600312917927171011327.8523.7310
Wally Dallenbach Jr590025141652973225.8021.9000
Todd Kluever40000258600033.0038.7530
Kenny Wallace20000057810026.5018.5000
Ryan Reed10000019210018.0026.0000
Dave Blaney10000121800010.0037.0000
Team Total35818913775113563751020704216438552117121.2521.23161