StarCom Racing

StarCom Racing (SCR) is an American professional stock car racing team that currently competes in the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series. The team currently fields the No. 00 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 full-time for Landon Cassill and Joey Gase, and the No. 99 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 part-time for Cup series veteran and 1990 Daytona 500 winner Derrike Cope, NASCAR Xfinity Series regular Garrett Smithley, Kyle Weatherman, Gray Gaulding and Cassill when the 00 is occupied by Joey Gase. Cope also serves as the team’s manager. StarCom Racing has a technical alliance with Richard Childress Racing.

StarCom Racing News

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Landon Cassill2900003783220033.9029.6900
Kyle Weatherman700001177400032.7132.2900
Joey Gase500002138710034.4028.0000
Jeffrey Earnhardt500000124500031.2031.4000
Derrike Cope50000297900038.2035.2001
Gray Gaulding20000119200036.0036.5000
Garrett Smithley20000125200037.0037.5000
Tomy Drissi10000010800037.0032.0000
Team Total560000101376930035.0532.8201