Stewart-Haas Racing

Team Overview

2009

2011

  • Stewart captures the 2011 Cup Series Championship

2012

2013

  • Patrick johns Newman and Stewart to run the full schedule
  • Stewart is injured and replaced by Austin Dillon, Max Papis, and Mark Martin

2014

2015

  • Busch is suspended for the first three races and replaced by Smith

2016

  • Stewart is injured to start the year and Brian Vickers and Ty Dillon fill in
  • Stewart retires at end of season

2017

2018

Team statistics 2009-2017
DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedDNQWD
Tony Stewart26251658101187451417525839200
Danica Patrick1901007295346072641300
Ryan Newman18084307815513291318476300
Kevin Harvick14415146898104058211366659300
Kurt Busch14165316815398029712624500
Clint Bowyer36006134100562522400
Mark Martin1200011389870000
Brian Vickers500011145230000
Regan Smith40000187410000
Ty Dillon300000114010000
Austin Dillon20000138710000
Jeff Burton20000067500000
Max Papis1000009010000

Stewart-Haas Racing Current Stats

PlayerStartPoleWinTop-5Top-10DNFLaps CompLead Lap FinLaps LedRaces LedDNQWD
usaKevin Harvick90367129367528500
usaKurt Busch91003229495212500
usaClint Bowyer90126030436260200
usaAric Almirola900031288851100