Team Penske

Team Penske (formerly Penske Racing) is an American professional stock car, open wheel and sports car racing team that currently competes in the IndyCar Series, the Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, the NASCAR Xfinity Series and IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship. Debuting at the 1966 24 Hours of Daytona, the team has also competed in various other types of professional racing such as Can Am, Trans Am and Formula One. Altogether, the team has earned 500 victories in all of auto racing. Team Penske is a division of Penske Corporation, and is owned and chaired by Roger Penske. The team president is Tim Cindric.

Team Penske Current Stats

PlayerStartPoleWinTop-5Top-10DNFLaps CompLead Lap FinLaps LedRaces LedDNQWD
usaBrad Keselowski3603122069788277052300
usaRyan Blaney363181659525276601600
usaJoey Logano3613132639826309342000
Team Penske News

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Rusty Wallace4962737144245651438282931499020113.8314.5700
Brad Keselowski32714261011632592593239630618612.5313.8600
Ryan Newman2604313631064371976157377012910.3817.4000
Joey Logano216151988138176107516947601189.8411.8300
Kurt Busch216121045901961880143367110413.4916.5500
Sam Hornish Jr1290039203514544711022.7725.5390
Jeremy Mayfield12753284721351695615954019.1719.4700
Bobby Allison565430342014928131123374.9112.5900
Travis Kvapil3900028106471436625.4126.5110
Ryan Blaney38318165998228675179.5315.3400
Brendan Gaughan360014897031030520.8925.4400
David Stremme330000692811214324.6725.0000
Dave Marcis28006131362391101710.6818.2100
AJ Allmendinger17101314812799314.0620.6500
Mike Wallace8001212556460326.8820.7500
Mark Donohue601114783113817.8327.3300
Gary Bettenhausen50013198603519.8013.8000
Juan Pablo Montoya20000036020018.0020.500
Chad Blount10000113100031.0041.0000
George Follmer11000170111.0033.0000
Tom Hubert1000009010016.0033.0000
Kyle Petty1000001580004.0032.0000
Donnie Allison1001101500006.003.0000
204412611452287727957247911943747587214.4621.19100