Tommy Baldwin Racing

Tommy Baldwin Racing is an American professional stock car racing team that most recently competed part-time in the NASCAR Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series. The team is based in Mooresville, North Carolina, and is owned by former crew chief Tommy Baldwin Jr., son of late modified driver Tom Baldwin.

On October 19, 2016, it was rumored that TBR was selling their charter to Circle Sport ā€“ Leavine Family Racing, and possibly shut down after 2016. On Thursday, November 17, 2016, TBR announced that they would stop competing full-time in NASCAR, selling their charter.[2] Despite the news, the team fielded the No. 7 Chevrolet SS for Elliott Sadler, J. J. Yeley, and Hermie Sadler in the Cup Series on a part-time basis, until the team was sold to Premium Motorsports. On November 26, 2018, TBR announced the rebirth of the team for 2019

Tommy Baldwin Racing News

All Time Stats

DriverStartsPolesWinsTop5sTop10sDNFsLaps CompLead LapLaps LedRaces LedAvg StAvg FinDNQWD
Dave Blaney1110011342734419391035.1930.3820
J.J. Yeley4700011611464510736.2132.2110
Michael Annett3600006975065433.6729.3600
Reed Sorenson3600005985657435.2829.7800
Alex Bowman3500006921254334.3731.6010
Regan Smith3500126959868631.0928.2600
David Reutimann2100006543410031.4328.7600
Mike Bliss1100006216221133.7335.9120
Michael McDowell80000837500038.1340.7520
Scott Riggs800003158213133.7535.8840
Mike Skinner50000450202138.0037.8020
Geoff Bodine50000479700039.8036.8040
Patrick Carpentier40000410200040.7541.2510
Johnny Sauter40000431000035.2541.5040
Casey Mears40000280800027.5032.7530
Tony Raines40000421400041.0036.500
Elliott Sadler30000055327236.0019.3300
Joey Gase20000062600032.5031.0000
Ron Fellows20000213700029.5035.0000
Victor Gonzalez Jr20000114800038.0039.0000
Steve Park20000117011136.0027.5010
Justin Marks20000112610033.5035.0000
Bobby Labonte10000015700043.0037.0000
Ty Dillon10000026800033.0027.0000
Tomy Drissi1000017800041.0038.0000
Robert Richardson Jr10000019110041.0018.0000
Stephen Leicht10000039900040.0024.0010
Hermie Sadler10000049400040.0034.0000
Brian Simo30
Aric Almirola10
Team Total39300241249285755874036.0232.65320